PRODUCTS PRODUCTS
Hot Products / Hot Products More+
2018 - 10 - 25
Profile ViewFeatures● Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;● Flame retardant characteristics meets the requirements of relevant standards;● The mechanical characteristics meet the require...
2018 - 10 - 25
Profile ViewFeatures● Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;● Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;● The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet th...
2018 - 10 - 25
Profile ViewFeatures● Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;● Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;● The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet th...
2018 - 10 - 19
DescriptionShiJia’s rack cassettes and enclosures are industry are standards designed to meet the specification rack mounting, easy installation, input use MTP/MPO high density multifibers connectors ...
2018 - 10 - 25
Prifile ViewFeatures● Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;● Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;● The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet th...
2018 - 10 - 24
Features● 150GHz ITU channel spacing● 80 or 96 Channels● Athermal AWG● Low insertion loss● High channel isolation● Fiber 2 core or 4 core● Epoxy free on optical pathSpecification
联系我们

地点:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼

电话:0755-2775 9293

手机:188-666-5188

邮箱:yidongyun@qq.com

Multi-fiber Distribution Indoor Cable Ⅱ---SJA010

Product description: Profile ViewFeatures● Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;● Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;● The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;● Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;● Meet various requirements of market and clients.Cable ParametersCable ParametersFiberCountSubunitCountFiber Count inEach UnitCable Dimension(mm)Cable Weight(kg/km)Tensile(N)Crush(N/100mm)Min. Bend Radius径(mm)Range of Temperature(℃)Long TermShort TermLong TermShort TermDynamiccStatic164412.51254001320300100020D10D-20~+60246415.018340013203001000366617.023840013203001000486818.529240013203001000648822.0410400132030010007261222.5390400132030010009681225.554660015003001000144121233.51004100020003001000Note: 1.All the values provided in the table, which are for your reference, are subject to change without notice;          2.The cable dimension and weight are in accordance with tight-buffered fiber withφ0.9mm outer diameter;          3.D is outer diameter of the round cable;          4.The minimum bend radius (static) is 5D when G.657 fiber is used.Options● Fiber Type: G652、G655 or G657 single-mode fiber, A1a or A1b multi-mode fiber, or other types of fiber;● Fiber Count: Total number of fibers in the cable;● Jacket Material: Enviromental flame retardant polyvinylchloride (PVC), enviromental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin (LSZH), enviromental halogen flame retardant polyolefin (ZRPO), enviromental thermoplatic polyurethane (TPU), or other contracted material;● Jacket Color: (Including color of fiber) meets the requirements of relevant standards, or other contracted color;● Cable Dimension: The nominal diameter, or other contracted;● Delivery Length: 1km or 2km, or other contracted length;● Other Requirements: Other contracted special requirements.
Product type:
Characteristic:
Application range:

● Used in indoor cabling, especially used as distribution cable.

 
 
 

● Used in indoor cabling, especially used as distribution cable.

● Used in indoor cabling, especially used as distribution cable.

Product Details:

Profile View

Multi-fiber Distribution Indoor Cable Ⅱ---SJA010


Features

● Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

● Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

● The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

● Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

● Meet various requirements of market and clients.

Cable Parameters


Cable Parameters

Fiber

Count

Subunit

Count


Fiber Count

 in

Each Unit

Cable Dimension

(mm)

Cable Weight

(kg/km)

Tensile(N)Crush(N/100mm)Min. Bend Radius径(mm)Range of Temperature(℃)
Long TermShort TermLong TermShort TermDynamiccStatic
16
4412.512540013203001000






20D






10D






-20~+60

246415.018340013203001000
366617.023840013203001000
486818.529240013203001000
648822.041040013203001000
7261222.539040013203001000
9681225.554660015003001000
144121233.51004100020003001000

Note: 1.All the values provided in the table, which are for your reference, are subject to change without notice;

          2.The cable dimension and weight are in accordance with tight-buffered fiber withφ0.9mm outer diameter;

          3.D is outer diameter of the round cable;

          4.The minimum bend radius (static) is 5D when G.657 fiber is used.



Options

● Fiber Type: G652、G655 or G657 single-mode fiber, A1a or A1b multi-mode fiber, or other types of fiber;

● Fiber Count: Total number of fibers in the cable;

● Jacket Material: Enviromental flame retardant polyvinylchloride (PVC), enviromental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin (LSZH), enviromental halogen flame retardant polyolefin (ZRPO), enviromental thermoplatic polyurethane (TPU), or other contracted material;

● Jacket Color: (Including color of fiber) meets the requirements of relevant standards, or other contracted color;

● Cable Dimension: The nominal diameter, or other contracted;

● Delivery Length: 1km or 2km, or other contracted length;

● Other Requirements: Other contracted special requirements.

Products / Related Products More
2018 - 10 - 25
Profile ViewFeatures● Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;● Flame retardant characteristics meets the requirements of relevant standards;● The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;● Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;● Meet various requirements of market and clients.Cable ParametersFiber CountCable Dimension(mm)Cable Weight(kg/km)Tensile(N)Crush(N/100MM)Min. Bend Radius(mm)Range of Temperature(℃)Long TermShort TermLong TermShort TermDynamicStatic11.62.240801005005030-20~+6011.83.04080100500503012.03.6601001005...
2018 - 10 - 25
Profile ViewFeatures● Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;● Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;● The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;● Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;● Meet various requirements of market and clients.Cable ParametersFiber CountCable Dimension(mm)Cable Weight(kg/km)Tensile(N)Crush(N/100mm)Min. Bend Radius(mm)Range of Temperature(℃)Long TermShort TermLong TermShort TermDynamicStatic47.545200400300100020D10D-20~+6068.5602506003001000810.09130080030...
2018 - 10 - 25
Profile ViewFeatures● Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;● Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;.● The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;● Soft, flexible, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;● Meet various requirements of market and clients. Cable ParametersFiber CountCable Dimension(mm)Cable Weight(kg/km)Tensile(N)Crush(N/100mm)Min. Bend Radius(mm)Range of Temperature(℃)Long TermShort TermLong TermShort TermDynamicStatic1612.01205001500300100020D10D-20~+602415....
2018 - 10 - 25
Profile ViewFeatures● Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;● Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;● The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;● Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;● Meet various requirements of market and clients.● Cable ParametersCable ParametersFiber CountCable Dimension(mm)Cable Weight(kg/km)Tensile(N)Crush(N/100mm)Min. Bend Radius(mm)Range of Temperature(℃)Long TermShort TermLong TermShort TermDynamicStatic45.019.0130440200100020D10D-20~+6065.223.0130440...
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 Shenzhen Shijia Optical Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Xiniuyun provides enterprise cloud services
犀牛云提供云计算服务